Best Mississauga Realtors. Top Rated by Reviews, Oct 2026

#61

Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
5.00
8 reviews in Mississauga
11 total
Gary has great knowledge about real estate around GTA. You tell the requireme...

#62

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
4.97
8 reviews in Mississauga
118 total
As experienced homebuyers and sellers, we have worked with agents in the past...

#63

Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
5.00
11 reviews in Mississauga
13 total
I had the opportunity to work directly with Amar when looking for new tenants...
50% of our profit is donated to Worthy Causes. Let's see how much good we can do!

#64

Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
5.00
11 reviews in Mississauga
12 total
Megan Scott helped me sell my first condo apartment. I had no idea what I was...

#65

Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
5.00
10 reviews in Mississauga
11 total
A professional with committed mindset to help his client to obtain the house ...

#66

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
4.99
7 reviews in Mississauga
14 total
I cant thank Aura enough. Our Journey literally lasted a year. We had ...
Every review is real, authentic, and triple verified with cutting-edge technology. Cheaters are strictly penalized.

#67

Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
4.89
6 reviews in Mississauga
43 total
Mr. Atwal's knowledge of the real estate market and professionalism were trul...

#68

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
4.97
7 reviews in Mississauga
67 total
We recently closed on a single family detached home in Etobicoke (Toronto cor...

#69

Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
5.00
10 reviews in Mississauga
10 total
Florina is the best person to talk to when you want excellent results. Not on...

#70

Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
4.97
7 reviews in Mississauga
27 total
We couldn’t have asked for a better Realtor to help us buy our first home. Fr...

#71

Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
5.00
6 reviews in Mississauga
17 total
This was one of the most successful sale of my property that I have experienc...

#72

Real Estate Agent
Mississauga, ON
4.99
7 reviews in Mississauga
36 total
I had an amazing experience working with Harish. From start to finish, he was...

Hire the Right Real Estate Agent

If you want to avoid the hassle of reading a ton of reviews, sending many messages, and doing endless interviews - let us find the best real estate agent for your unique scenario. Fill out our short Agent Matching Quiz and we'll match you with a pre-screened, experienced, and top-rated agent who's performance is tracked. These agents don't work for us and this service is 100% free, meaning there is no cost or obligation to work with the agent we find you. It will save you hours of researching and interviewing agents.

I'm looking for a...



Top Realtor Reviews of the Best Real Estate Agents in Mississauga

Find the best Realtors in Mississauga, Ontario and area.  Buyer's agents and seller's agents for every transaction type can be reviewed on Rate-My-Agent.com.  If you want help selecting the right agent to help you buy your next place or list your property for sale, take 30 seconds to fill out our easy quiz and we'll recommend the right agent for your situation.  There is no obligation to work with the recommended agent and there's no cost to you.

Agents in Mississauga may also serve Brampton, Etobicoke, Clairville, Oakville, Long Branch, and Milton.

All Realtors in Mississauga are members of the Mississauga Real Estate Board (MREB). To file a formal complaint against an agent or brokerage, follow the process at the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO).

Top Mississauga neighbourhoods with rated agents include: Cooksville, Central Erin Mills, Meadowvale, Erin Mills, Islington-City Centre West.

Nearby cities: Streetsville, Etobicoke, Brampton, Oakville, Woodbridge, Toronto, Milton.

Mississauga, ON Real Estate Agent Rating Stats

Number of Real Estate Agents 769
Reviews on File 2674
Real Estate Agents with 5-Star Reviews 83.02%
Ratings of 3 Stars or Lower 77
Success Rate 90.76%
Average Overall Rating
4.84
Average Knowledgeability Rating
4.87
Average Professionalism Rating
4.88
Average Responsiveness Rating
4.87
Average Usefulness of Website
4.85
Average Value of Service
4.91
Average Marketing Reach & Lead Generation
4.89
Average Home Prep & Staging Advice
4.89

Worthy Causes in Mississauga, ON

See the Worthy Causes agents in Mississauga are supporting. Rate-My-Agent.com pledges 50% of profit to Worthy Causes. Pick a cause and contribute with us!




Last Updated: October 22, 2026