Best Brampton Real Estate Agents — Ranked by 2,147 Verified Reviews | August 2026

#145

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
5.00
2 reviews in Brampton
59 total
The overall experience has been great! We are so impressed with home stage se...

#146

Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
4.26
2 reviews in Brampton
5 total
Awesome knowledge about real estate. Must talk to Hardeep if you looking to b...

#147

Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
5.00
2 reviews in Brampton
2 total
I'm excited to leave a good review for this amazing agent. He's the top real ...
50% of our profit is donated to Worthy Causes. Let's see how much good we can do!

#148

Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
5.00
2 reviews in Brampton
5 total
Best realtor that help communities to find right property according to people...

#149

Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
5.00
2 reviews in Brampton
2 total
We had relocated from BC to T.O and was looking for purchasing a house in Bra...

#150

Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
4.94
2 reviews in Brampton
7 total
I recently bought a house with Naveen and while this can be a very stressful ...
Every review is real, authentic, and triple verified with cutting-edge technology. Cheaters are strictly penalized.

#151

Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
4.99
2 reviews in Brampton
23 total
Riz is your 'All in One' individual. He has helped us throughout the buying a...

#152

Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
5.00
2 reviews in Brampton
8 total
Mansoor did wonderful in every transaction I have dealt with him. I have know...

#153

Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
5.00
2 reviews in Brampton
4 total
From the moment my mom and I met Ray, we knew we were in great hands. He made...

#154

Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
4.93
2 reviews in Brampton
6 total
I cannot express enough gratitude for the exceptional service I received from...

#155

Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
5.00
2 reviews in Brampton
4 total
Best realtor in Canada. Hands on and very creative. Precise and beautiful wor...

#156

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Brampton, ON
4.97
2 reviews in Brampton
91 total
I had the pleasure of working with Suresh when purchasing my first home, and ...

Hire the Right Real Estate Agent

If you want to avoid the hassle of reading a ton of reviews, sending many messages, and doing endless interviews - let us find the best real estate agent for your unique scenario. Fill out our short Agent Matching Quiz and we'll match you with a pre-screened, experienced, and top-rated agent who's performance is tracked. These agents don't work for us and this service is 100% free, meaning there is no cost or obligation to work with the agent we find you. It will save you hours of researching and interviewing agents.

I'm looking for a...



Top Realtor Reviews of the Best Real Estate Agents in Brampton

Find the best Realtors in Brampton, Ontario and area.  Buyer's agents and seller's agents for every transaction type can be reviewed on Rate-My-Agent.com.  If you want help selecting the right agent to help you buy your next place or list your property for sale, take 30 seconds to fill out our easy quiz and we'll recommend the right agent for your situation.  There is no obligation to work with the recommended agent and there's no cost to you.

All Realtors in Brampton are members of the Brampton Real Estate Board (BREB).  To file a formal complaint against an agent or brokerage, follow the process at the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO).

Agents in Brampton may also serve Mississauga, Caledon, Nashville, Woodbridge, Nobleton, and Georgetown.

Top Brampton neighbourhoods with rated agents include: Heart Lake, Mt Pleasant, Downtown Brampton, Bramalea, Springdale.

Nearby cities: Mississauga, Etobicoke, Halton Hills, Woodbridge, Georgetown, Bolton, Streetsville.

Brampton, ON Real Estate Agent Rating Stats

Number of Real Estate Agents 505
Reviews on File 2147
Real Estate Agents with 5-Star Reviews 85.70%
Ratings of 3 Stars or Lower 46
Success Rate 92.59%
Average Overall Rating
4.88
Average Knowledgeability Rating
4.90
Average Professionalism Rating
4.90
Average Responsiveness Rating
4.89
Average Usefulness of Website
4.83
Average Value of Service
4.90
Average Marketing Reach & Lead Generation
4.88
Average Home Prep & Staging Advice
4.87

Worthy Causes in Brampton, ON

See the Worthy Causes agents in Brampton are supporting. Rate-My-Agent.com pledges 50% of profit to Worthy Causes. Pick a cause and contribute with us!




Last Updated: August 26, 2026