Best Cochrane Real Estate Agents — Ranked by 329 Verified Reviews | August 2026

#49

Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
5.00
1 reviews in Cochrane
12 total
Jamie, Ben and the whole team have all been awesome throughout this experienc...

#50

Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
5.00
1 reviews in Cochrane
13 total
JT went above and beyond to help me find my first home and his professionalis...

#51

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
4.97
1 reviews in Cochrane
48 total
Ali was absolutely amazing. She was realistic but also positive. She made us ...
50% of our profit is donated to Worthy Causes. Let's see how much good we can do!

#52

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
4.96
1 reviews in Cochrane
66 total
Heather was incredibly professional , prompt, organized… hands-down best real...

#53

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
4.93
1 reviews in Cochrane
54 total
At first, we were going to sell our home privately. We sort of knew what home...

#54

Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
4.64
2 reviews in Cochrane
2 total
Norma Jean is an absolute professional. She has helped me to buy or sell 5 pr...
Every review is real, authentic, and triple verified with cutting-edge technology. Cheaters are strictly penalized.

#55

Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
4.96
1 reviews in Cochrane
20 total
Shak Jalil is the best Calgary Realtor, I recently had the pleasure of workin...

#56

Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
4.98
1 reviews in Cochrane
17 total
I had a great experience working with Tristan, Ben, and the team on my recent...

#57

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
4.97
1 reviews in Cochrane
80 total
Where to start... Tracy is incredible. Period. A tight budget and a long wi...

#58

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
4.98
1 reviews in Cochrane
68 total
I cannot recommend Tyree Stephens highly enough for her incredible support an...

#59

Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
5.00
1 reviews in Cochrane
9 total
I have utilized Atif’s exceptional services for several transactions. Not on...

#60

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Cochrane, AB
4.97
1 reviews in Cochrane
122 total
Despite being over 3000kms apart, Jody treated us like gold. We read Jody's ...

Hire the Right Real Estate Agent

If you want to avoid the hassle of reading a ton of reviews, sending many messages, and doing endless interviews - let us find the best real estate agent for your unique scenario. Fill out our short Agent Matching Quiz and we'll match you with a pre-screened, experienced, and top-rated agent who's performance is tracked. These agents don't work for us and this service is 100% free, meaning there is no cost or obligation to work with the agent we find you. It will save you hours of researching and interviewing agents.

I'm looking for a...



Best Cochrane Real Estate Agents

Ratings and reviews of  the best REALTORS® and real estate agents in Cochrane,  AB.  Rate and review your realtor to help others find and compare the best  and worst agents.  Reviews on Rate-My-Agent.com are not filtered out by agents  like they are on other ranking sites.

Areas served by Cochrane agents  include Mitford, Glenbow, Bearspaw, Ghost Lake, and Cheneka.

 

Top Cochrane neighbourhoods with rated agents include: Fireside, Sunset Ridge, Heritage Hills, River Song, Heartland.

Nearby cities: Calgary, Airdrie, Okotoks, Chestermere, Olds.

Cochrane, AB Real Estate Agent Rating Stats

Number of Real Estate Agents 92
Reviews on File 329
Real Estate Agents with 5-Star Reviews 88.15%
Ratings of 3 Stars or Lower 5
Success Rate 96.66%
Average Overall Rating
4.92
Average Knowledgeability Rating
4.95
Average Professionalism Rating
4.96
Average Responsiveness Rating
4.94
Average Usefulness of Website
4.88
Average Value of Service
4.96
Average Marketing Reach & Lead Generation
4.92
Average Home Prep & Staging Advice
4.90

Worthy Causes in Cochrane, AB

See the Worthy Causes agents in Cochrane are supporting. Rate-My-Agent.com pledges 50% of profit to Worthy Causes. Pick a cause and contribute with us!




Last Updated: August 26, 2026