Best Tecumseh Real Estate Agents — Ranked by 60 Verified Reviews | July 2026

#1

Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
5.00
13 reviews in Tecumseh
17 total
She did an amazing job and was very knowledgeable of the market and what stra...

#2

Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
5.00
4 reviews in Tecumseh
21 total
Milan was very helpful and was there when we needed him. Very pleased that he...

#3

Accepting New Clients
Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
4.96
7 reviews in Tecumseh
119 total
Text Email Call
Don't look any further! Annette is the best Realtor hands down. She is profession (See more )
50% of our profit is donated to Worthy Causes. Let's see how much good we can do!

#4

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
4.98
3 reviews in Tecumseh
52 total
Chris is a wonderful agent. I hands down would recommend him to anyone lookin...

#5

Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
4.96
3 reviews in Tecumseh
15 total
Jamar is an excellent Realtor. He is prompt, attentive, and very personable. ...

#6

Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
4.98
2 reviews in Tecumseh
22 total
We had a great experience working with Shibin. He was always available when w...
Every review is real, authentic, and triple verified with cutting-edge technology. Cheaters are strictly penalized.

#7

Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
4.99
1 reviews in Tecumseh
47 total
Working with Jessica was an absolute pleasure from start to finish. She was i...

#8

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
5.00
2 reviews in Tecumseh
76 total
Nadia is totally invested in every deal she’s involved. We first used Nadia t...

#9

Plus
Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
4.93
2 reviews in Tecumseh
52 total
We had a fantastic experience working with John for both buying and selling. ...

#10

Accepting New Clients
Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
4.99
2 reviews in Tecumseh
123 total
Text Email Call
BRITT HAS DONE IT AGAIN!!!!! I can’t thank Britt enough for the incredible ser (See more )

#11

Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
4.98
2 reviews in Tecumseh
30 total
Very Professional and Transparent Professional . He sold the house , deal eve...

#12

Real Estate Agent
Tecumseh, ON
4.93
1 reviews in Tecumseh
2 total
Michelle was professional, knowledgeable, and exceptionally helpful throughou...

Hire the Right Real Estate Agent

If you want to avoid the hassle of reading a ton of reviews, sending many messages, and doing endless interviews - let us find the best real estate agent for your unique scenario. Fill out our short Agent Matching Quiz and we'll match you with a pre-screened, experienced, and top-rated agent who's performance is tracked. These agents don't work for us and this service is 100% free, meaning there is no cost or obligation to work with the agent we find you. It will save you hours of researching and interviewing agents.

I'm looking for a...



Top Tecumseh neighbourhoods with rated agents include: Windsor, St Clair Beach, Maidstone.

Nearby cities: Windsor, Leamington, Amherstburg, Kingsville, Essex, Belle River, Tilbury.

Tecumseh, ON Real Estate Agent Rating Stats

Number of Real Estate Agents 30
Reviews on File 60
Real Estate Agents with 5-Star Reviews 88.33%
Ratings of 3 Stars or Lower 2
Success Rate 95.00%
Average Overall Rating
4.88
Average Knowledgeability Rating
4.92
Average Professionalism Rating
4.85
Average Responsiveness Rating
4.92
Average Usefulness of Website
4.88
Average Value of Service
4.85
Average Marketing Reach & Lead Generation
4.92
Average Home Prep & Staging Advice
4.96


Last Updated: July 29, 2026